User:Erol509: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
=== '''Construction''' === | === '''Construction''' === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | ||
|+Electronics | |||
! | ! | ||
=== Item === | === Item === | ||
!Cost | !Cost | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|APC Module | |||
|160 Iron, 160 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Air Alarm Electronics | |||
|80 Iron, 80 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Airlock Electronics | |||
|80 Iron, 80 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blast Door Controller | |||
|160 Iron, 80 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Condenser | |||
|400 Iron, 480 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Alarm Electronics | |||
|80 Iron, 80 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Firelock Circuitry | |||
|80 Iron, 80 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Health Sensor | |||
|1280 Iron, 160 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Holodisk | |||
|160 Iron, 160 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Igniter | |||
|800 Iron, 80 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Infrared Emitter | |||
|1600 Iron, 800 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Proximity Sensor | |||
|1280 Iron, 320 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Remote Signaling Device | |||
|640 Iron, 192 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Solar Tracking Electronics | |||
|160 Iron, 800 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Timer | |||
|800 Iron, 80 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Trapdoor Controller Electronics | |||
|80 Iron, 80 Glass | |||
|Used for Trapdoors, which are only usable on multi-Z stations. | |||
|- | |||
|Voice Analyzer | |||
|800 Iron, 80 Glass | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Frames & Mounts | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Camera Assembly | |||
|640 Iron, 400 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intercom Frame | |||
|120 Iron, 40 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Newscaster Frame | |||
|2240 Iron, 1280 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Solar Panel Frame | |||
|5600 Iron, 1600 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Status Display Frame | |||
|2240 Iron, 1280 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turret Control Frame | |||
|1920 Iron | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Lighting | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Light Bulb | |||
|160 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Light Fixture Battery | |||
|32 Glass | |||
|Pre-charged, holds 120 kJ | |||
|- | |||
|Light Tube | |||
|160 Glass | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Machinery Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Conveyor Belt | |||
|3000 Iron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Conveyor Belt Switch | |||
|720 Iron, 304 Glass | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Materials & Alloys | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Bananium | |||
|2000 Bananium | |||
|Cost not affected by parts | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Circuit Tile | |||
|500 Iron, 500 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Diamond | |||
|2000 Diamond | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cost not affected by parts | |||
|- | |||
|Glass | |||
|2000 Glass | |||
|- | |||
|Gold | |||
|2000 Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Green Circuit Tile | |||
|500 Iron, 500 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Iron | |||
|2000 Iron | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cost not affected by parts | |||
|- | |||
|Iron Rod | |||
|1000 Iron | |||
|- | |||
|Plasma | |||
|2000 Plasma | |||
|- | |||
|Plastic | |||
|2000 Plastic | |||
|- | |||
|Red Circuit Tile | |||
|500 Iron, 500 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Reinforced Glass | |||
|1000 Iron, 2000 Glass | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cost not affected by parts | |||
|- | |||
|Silver | |||
|2000 Silver | |||
|- | |||
|Titanium | |||
|2000 Titanium | |||
|- | |||
|Uranium | |||
|2000 Uranium | |||
|} | |||
=== Equipment === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Bar & Kitchen Equipment | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Bowl | |||
|800 Iron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cafeteria Tray | |||
|4800 Iron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Drinking Glass | |||
|800 Iron | |||
|Holds 50 units of liquids, can be broken | |||
|- | |||
|Fork | |||
|128 Iron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kitchen Knife | |||
|1920 Iron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Oven Tray | |||
|800 Iron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Plastic Fork | |||
|128 Plastic | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Plastic Knife | |||
|160 Plastic | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Plastic Spoon | |||
|192 Plastic | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Plate | |||
|5600 Iron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Serving Tray | |||
|4800 Iron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shaker | |||
|2400 Iron | |||
|Holds 100 units of liquid | |||
|- | |||
|Shot Glass | |||
|160 Glass | |||
|Holds 15 units of liquid, always transfers all of it's contents, can be broken | |||
|- | |||
|Spoon | |||
|192 Iron | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Chemistry Equipment | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Beaker | |||
|800 Glass | |||
|Holds 50 units of liquid | |||
|- | |||
|Dropper | |||
|16 Glass, 48 Plastic | |||
|Holds 5 units of liquid | |||
|- | |||
|Large Beaker | |||
|4000 Glass | |||
|Holds 100 units of liquid | |||
|- | |||
|Pill Bottle | |||
|32 Plastic, 160 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Syringe | |||
|16 Iron, 32 Glass | |||
|Holds 15 units of liquid | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Communications Equipment | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Radio Headset | |||
|120 Iron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Station Bounced Radio | |||
|120 Iron, 40 Glass | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Engineering Equipment Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Earmuffs | |||
|800 Iron, 800 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Welding Helmet | |||
|2800 Iron, 640 Glass | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Gas Tanks Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Emergency Oxygen Tank | |||
|800 Iron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Extended-Capacity Emergency Oxygen Tank | |||
|1200 Iron | |||
|'''Contraband''' - Needs the autolathe to be hacked | |||
|- | |||
|Gas Filter | |||
|160 Iron | |||
|Used with Gas Masks | |||
|- | |||
|Generic Gas Tank | |||
|1600 Iron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Plasmaman Gas Filter | |||
|160 Iron | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Medical Equipment Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Stethoscope | |||
|1600 Iron | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Science Equipment Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Design Storage Disk | |||
|480 Iron, 160 Glass | |||
|Can be used with an R&D console to add import extra designs | |||
|- | |||
|Technology Data Storage Disk | |||
|480 Iron, 160 Glass | |||
|Completely useless in it's current state. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Security Equipment Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Electropack | |||
|16000 Iron, 4000 Glass | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''Contraband''' - Needs the autolathe to be hacked | |||
|- | |||
|Handcuffs | |||
|800 Iron | |||
|- | |||
|Universal Recorder | |||
|96 Iron, 48 Glass | |||
|Does not start with a tape inserted | |||
|- | |||
|Universal Recorder Tape | |||
|32 Iron, 8 Glass | |||
|Can hold up to ten minutes of audio | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Service Equipment Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Box of Cap Gun Shots | |||
|32 Iron, 8 Glass | |||
|'''Contraband''' - Needs the autolathe to be hacked, can be recycled when empty | |||
|- | |||
|Butcher's Cleaver | |||
|28800 Iron | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''Contraband''' - Needs the autolathe to be hacked | |||
|- | |||
|Cap Gun | |||
|160 Iron, 80 Glass | |||
|- | |||
|Package Wrapping | |||
|200 Iron, 200 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pet Carrier | |||
|12000 Iron, 160 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Plastic Armblade | |||
|3200 Plastic | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''Contraband''' - Needs the autolathe to be hacked | |||
|- | |||
|Plastic Balloon | |||
|1920 Plastic | |||
|- | |||
|Plastic Bead Necklace | |||
|800 Plastic | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Plastic Box | |||
|1600 Plastic | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Plastic Can Rings | |||
|1920 Plastic | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Plastic Potted Plant | |||
|1280 Plastic | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sticky Tape | |||
|500 Plastic | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Toner Cartridge | |||
|16 Iron, 16 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Toner Cartridge (Large) | |||
|56 Iron, 56 Glass | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Top-Secret Equipment Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Tinfoil Hat | |||
|8800 Iron | |||
|'''Contraband''' - Needs the autolathe to be hacked | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Xenobiology Equipment Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Petri Dish | |||
|800 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Slime Scanner | |||
|480 Iron, 320 Glass | |||
|Effectively useless because of Slime Management Consoles | |||
|- | |||
|Sterile Swab | |||
|320 Plastic | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Modular Computers === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Frames Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Laptop Frame | |||
|16000 Iron, 16000 Glass | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Stock Parts === | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Miscellaneous Parts Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Custom Vendor Refill | |||
|8000 Iron, 3200 Glass | |||
|Needed to make a custom vendor | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Tier 1 Parts Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Capacitor | |||
|160 Iron, 160 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Matter Bin | |||
|160 Iron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Micro-Laser | |||
|160 Iron, 80 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Power Cell | |||
|1120 Iron, 80 Glass | |||
|Holds 1000 kJ, starts empty | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Scanning Module | |||
|160 Iron, 80 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Micro Manipulator | |||
|160 Iron | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Tools === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Atmospherics Tools Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Extinguisher | |||
|144 Iron | |||
|Empty when printed | |||
|- | |||
|Gas Analyzer | |||
|48 Iron, 32 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pocket Fire Extinguisher | |||
|80 Iron, 64 Glass | |||
|Empty when printed | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Botany Tools Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Cultivator | |||
|80 Iron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hatchet | |||
|24000 Iron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Plant Analyzer | |||
|48 Iron, 32 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Secateurs | |||
|6400 Iron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shovel | |||
|80 Iron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spade | |||
|80 Iron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Watering Can | |||
|320 Iron | |||
|Empty when printed | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Cargo Tools Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Boxcutter | |||
|6400 Iron, 800 Plastic | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Destination Tagger | |||
|400 Iron, 200 Glass | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Engineering Tools Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Airlock Painter | |||
|80 Iron, 80 Glass | |||
|Starts filled with ink | |||
|- | |||
|Cable Coil | |||
|10 Iron, 5 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Decal Painter | |||
|80 Iron, 80 Glass | |||
|Starts filled with ink | |||
|- | |||
|Emergency Welding Tool | |||
|48 Iron, 16 Glass | |||
|Starts empty | |||
|- | |||
|Geiger Counter | |||
|240 Iron, 240 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Industrial Welding Tool | |||
|112 Iron, 96 Glass | |||
|'''Contraband''' - Needs the autolathe to be hacked, starts empty | |||
|- | |||
|Multitool | |||
|80 Iron, 32 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pipe Painter | |||
|8000 Iron, 3200 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pocket Crowbar | |||
|80 Iron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Screwdriver | |||
|120 Iron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|T-Ray Scanner | |||
|240 Iron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tile Sprayer | |||
|80 Iron, 80 Glass | |||
|Starts filled with ink | |||
|- | |||
|Toolbox | |||
|800 of Anything | |||
|Some materials have different effects: | |||
* Iron - Nothing | |||
* Glass - Less integrity | |||
* Plasma - Adds firestacks on hitting someone, and explodes if heated or combusted. | |||
* Uranium - Radioactive | |||
* Gold - More force | |||
* Titanium - More force | |||
* Biomass - Less force | |||
* Bluespace crystals - Nothing yet | |||
* Diamond - Nothing yet | |||
* Plastic - Less force | |||
* Bananium - Honks and slips | |||
* Runite - More force | |||
|- | |||
|Welding Tool | |||
|112 Iron, 32 Glass | |||
|Starts empty | |||
|- | |||
|Wirecutters | |||
|128 Iron | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wrench | |||
|240 Iron | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Janitorial Tools Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bucket | |Bucket | ||
|320 Iron | |||
|Holds 70 units of liquid, has a random color | |||
|- | |||
|Mop | |||
|1600 Iron | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Push Broom | |||
|3200 Iron | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wirebrush | ||
|320 Iron, 320 Glass | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Medical Tools Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Blood Filter | |||
|6400 Iron, 2400 Glass, 800 Silver | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bonesetter | ||
|8000 Iron, 4000 Glass | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Cautery | |||
|4000 Iron, 1200 Glass | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Circular Saw | ||
|1600 Iron, 9600 Glass | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hemostat | |||
|8000 Iron, 4000 Glass | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Retractor | ||
|9600 Iron, 4800 Glass | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Scalpel | |||
|6400 Iron, 1600 Glass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Surgical Drill | |||
|16000 Iron, 9600 Glass | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Miscellaneous Tools Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flashlight | ||
|80 Iron, 32 Glass | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Plumbing Tools Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Fluid Duct | |||
|500 Iron | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Plunger | ||
|240 Iron | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Service Tools Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Camera | |||
|80 Iron, 160 Glass | |||
|Starts with 10 photos | |||
|- | |||
|Camera Film Cartridge | |||
|16 Iron, 16 Glass | |||
|Use on camera | |||
|- | |||
|Chisel | |||
|120 Iron | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Electric Razor | ||
|120 Iron | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Fishing Rod | |||
|320 Iron, 320 Glass | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hand Labeler | ||
|240 Iron, 200 Glass | |||
|Starts filled | |||
|- | |||
|Hand Labeler Paper Roll | |||
|80 Iron, 40 Iron | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Spraycan | |||
|160 Iron, 160 Glass | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
=== Weaponry === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Ammunition Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|.357 Casing | |||
|6400 Iron | |||
| rowspan="4" |'''Contraband''' - Needs the autolathe to be hacked | |||
|- | |||
|Ammo Box (.45) | |||
|48000 Iron | |||
|- | |||
|Ammo Box (10mm) | |||
|48000 Iron | |||
|- | |||
|Ammo Box (9mm) | |||
|48000 Iron | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beanbag Slug | ||
|3200 Iron | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Box of Foam Darts | |||
|800 Iron | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Foam Riot Dart | ||
|1600 Iron | |||
| rowspan="3" |'''Contraband''' - Needs the autolathe to be hacked | |||
|- | |||
|Foam Riot Dart Box | |||
|80000 Iron | |||
|- | |||
|Incendiary Slug | |||
|6400 Iron | |||
|- | |||
|Rubber Shot | |||
|6400 Iron | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Shotgun Dart | |||
|6400 Iron | |||
|'''Contraband''' - Needs the autolathe to be hacked | |||
|- | |||
|Speed Loader (.38) | |||
|32000 Iron | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Ranged Weapons Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Flamethrower | |||
|800 Iron | |||
|'''Contraband''' - Needs the autolathe to be hacked, starts without a gas tank | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+Weapon Parts Collapse | |||
!Item | |||
!Costs | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|Modular Receiver | |||
|24000 | |||
|'''Contraband''' - Needs the autolathe to be hacked | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:47, 11 January 2023
No idea what to put here
List of items available
Note: All listed costs are for a non-upgraded Autolathe.
Construction
Item |
Cost | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| APC Module | 160 Iron, 160 Glass | |
| Air Alarm Electronics | 80 Iron, 80 Glass | |
| Airlock Electronics | 80 Iron, 80 Glass | |
| Blast Door Controller | 160 Iron, 80 Glass | |
| Condenser | 400 Iron, 480 Glass | |
| Fire Alarm Electronics | 80 Iron, 80 Glass | |
| Firelock Circuitry | 80 Iron, 80 Glass | |
| Health Sensor | 1280 Iron, 160 Glass | |
| Holodisk | 160 Iron, 160 Glass | |
| Igniter | 800 Iron, 80 Glass | |
| Infrared Emitter | 1600 Iron, 800 Glass | |
| Proximity Sensor | 1280 Iron, 320 Glass | |
| Remote Signaling Device | 640 Iron, 192 Glass | |
| Solar Tracking Electronics | 160 Iron, 800 Glass | |
| Timer | 800 Iron, 80 Glass | |
| Trapdoor Controller Electronics | 80 Iron, 80 Glass | Used for Trapdoors, which are only usable on multi-Z stations. |
| Voice Analyzer | 800 Iron, 80 Glass |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Camera Assembly | 640 Iron, 400 Glass | |
| Intercom Frame | 120 Iron, 40 Glass | |
| Newscaster Frame | 2240 Iron, 1280 Glass | |
| Solar Panel Frame | 5600 Iron, 1600 Glass | |
| Status Display Frame | 2240 Iron, 1280 Glass | |
| Turret Control Frame | 1920 Iron |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Light Bulb | 160 Glass | |
| Light Fixture Battery | 32 Glass | Pre-charged, holds 120 kJ |
| Light Tube | 160 Glass |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Conveyor Belt | 3000 Iron | |
| Conveyor Belt Switch | 720 Iron, 304 Glass |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Bananium | 2000 Bananium | Cost not affected by parts |
| Blue Circuit Tile | 500 Iron, 500 Glass | |
| Diamond | 2000 Diamond | Cost not affected by parts |
| Glass | 2000 Glass | |
| Gold | 2000 Gold | |
| Green Circuit Tile | 500 Iron, 500 Glass | |
| Iron | 2000 Iron | Cost not affected by parts |
| Iron Rod | 1000 Iron | |
| Plasma | 2000 Plasma | |
| Plastic | 2000 Plastic | |
| Red Circuit Tile | 500 Iron, 500 Glass | |
| Reinforced Glass | 1000 Iron, 2000 Glass | Cost not affected by parts |
| Silver | 2000 Silver | |
| Titanium | 2000 Titanium | |
| Uranium | 2000 Uranium |
Equipment
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Bowl | 800 Iron | |
| Cafeteria Tray | 4800 Iron | |
| Drinking Glass | 800 Iron | Holds 50 units of liquids, can be broken |
| Fork | 128 Iron | |
| Kitchen Knife | 1920 Iron | |
| Oven Tray | 800 Iron | |
| Plastic Fork | 128 Plastic | |
| Plastic Knife | 160 Plastic | |
| Plastic Spoon | 192 Plastic | |
| Plate | 5600 Iron | |
| Serving Tray | 4800 Iron | |
| Shaker | 2400 Iron | Holds 100 units of liquid |
| Shot Glass | 160 Glass | Holds 15 units of liquid, always transfers all of it's contents, can be broken |
| Spoon | 192 Iron |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Beaker | 800 Glass | Holds 50 units of liquid |
| Dropper | 16 Glass, 48 Plastic | Holds 5 units of liquid |
| Large Beaker | 4000 Glass | Holds 100 units of liquid |
| Pill Bottle | 32 Plastic, 160 Glass | |
| Syringe | 16 Iron, 32 Glass | Holds 15 units of liquid |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Radio Headset | 120 Iron | |
| Station Bounced Radio | 120 Iron, 40 Glass |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Earmuffs | 800 Iron, 800 Glass | |
| Welding Helmet | 2800 Iron, 640 Glass |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Emergency Oxygen Tank | 800 Iron | |
| Extended-Capacity Emergency Oxygen Tank | 1200 Iron | Contraband - Needs the autolathe to be hacked |
| Gas Filter | 160 Iron | Used with Gas Masks |
| Generic Gas Tank | 1600 Iron | |
| Plasmaman Gas Filter | 160 Iron |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Stethoscope | 1600 Iron |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Design Storage Disk | 480 Iron, 160 Glass | Can be used with an R&D console to add import extra designs |
| Technology Data Storage Disk | 480 Iron, 160 Glass | Completely useless in it's current state. |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Electropack | 16000 Iron, 4000 Glass | Contraband - Needs the autolathe to be hacked |
| Handcuffs | 800 Iron | |
| Universal Recorder | 96 Iron, 48 Glass | Does not start with a tape inserted |
| Universal Recorder Tape | 32 Iron, 8 Glass | Can hold up to ten minutes of audio |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Box of Cap Gun Shots | 32 Iron, 8 Glass | Contraband - Needs the autolathe to be hacked, can be recycled when empty |
| Butcher's Cleaver | 28800 Iron | Contraband - Needs the autolathe to be hacked |
| Cap Gun | 160 Iron, 80 Glass | |
| Package Wrapping | 200 Iron, 200 Glass | |
| Pet Carrier | 12000 Iron, 160 Glass | |
| Plastic Armblade | 3200 Plastic | Contraband - Needs the autolathe to be hacked |
| Plastic Balloon | 1920 Plastic | |
| Plastic Bead Necklace | 800 Plastic | |
| Plastic Box | 1600 Plastic | |
| Plastic Can Rings | 1920 Plastic | |
| Plastic Potted Plant | 1280 Plastic | |
| Sticky Tape | 500 Plastic | |
| Toner Cartridge | 16 Iron, 16 Glass | |
| Toner Cartridge (Large) | 56 Iron, 56 Glass |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Tinfoil Hat | 8800 Iron | Contraband - Needs the autolathe to be hacked |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Petri Dish | 800 Glass | |
| Slime Scanner | 480 Iron, 320 Glass | Effectively useless because of Slime Management Consoles |
| Sterile Swab | 320 Plastic |
Modular Computers
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Laptop Frame | 16000 Iron, 16000 Glass |
Stock Parts
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Custom Vendor Refill | 8000 Iron, 3200 Glass | Needed to make a custom vendor |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Basic Capacitor | 160 Iron, 160 Glass | |
| Basic Matter Bin | 160 Iron | |
| Basic Micro-Laser | 160 Iron, 80 Glass | |
| Basic Power Cell | 1120 Iron, 80 Glass | Holds 1000 kJ, starts empty |
| Basic Scanning Module | 160 Iron, 80 Glass | |
| Micro Manipulator | 160 Iron |
Tools
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Fire Extinguisher | 144 Iron | Empty when printed |
| Gas Analyzer | 48 Iron, 32 Glass | |
| Pocket Fire Extinguisher | 80 Iron, 64 Glass | Empty when printed |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Cultivator | 80 Iron | |
| Hatchet | 24000 Iron | |
| Plant Analyzer | 48 Iron, 32 Glass | |
| Secateurs | 6400 Iron | |
| Shovel | 80 Iron | |
| Spade | 80 Iron | |
| Watering Can | 320 Iron | Empty when printed |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Boxcutter | 6400 Iron, 800 Plastic | |
| Destination Tagger | 400 Iron, 200 Glass |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Airlock Painter | 80 Iron, 80 Glass | Starts filled with ink |
| Cable Coil | 10 Iron, 5 Glass | |
| Decal Painter | 80 Iron, 80 Glass | Starts filled with ink |
| Emergency Welding Tool | 48 Iron, 16 Glass | Starts empty |
| Geiger Counter | 240 Iron, 240 Glass | |
| Industrial Welding Tool | 112 Iron, 96 Glass | Contraband - Needs the autolathe to be hacked, starts empty |
| Multitool | 80 Iron, 32 Glass | |
| Pipe Painter | 8000 Iron, 3200 Glass | |
| Pocket Crowbar | 80 Iron | |
| Screwdriver | 120 Iron | |
| T-Ray Scanner | 240 Iron | |
| Tile Sprayer | 80 Iron, 80 Glass | Starts filled with ink |
| Toolbox | 800 of Anything | Some materials have different effects:
|
| Welding Tool | 112 Iron, 32 Glass | Starts empty |
| Wirecutters | 128 Iron | |
| Wrench | 240 Iron |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Bucket | 320 Iron | Holds 70 units of liquid, has a random color |
| Mop | 1600 Iron | |
| Push Broom | 3200 Iron | |
| Wirebrush | 320 Iron, 320 Glass |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Blood Filter | 6400 Iron, 2400 Glass, 800 Silver | |
| Bonesetter | 8000 Iron, 4000 Glass | |
| Cautery | 4000 Iron, 1200 Glass | |
| Circular Saw | 1600 Iron, 9600 Glass | |
| Hemostat | 8000 Iron, 4000 Glass | |
| Retractor | 9600 Iron, 4800 Glass | |
| Scalpel | 6400 Iron, 1600 Glass | |
| Surgical Drill | 16000 Iron, 9600 Glass |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Flashlight | 80 Iron, 32 Glass |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Fluid Duct | 500 Iron | |
| Plunger | 240 Iron |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Camera | 80 Iron, 160 Glass | Starts with 10 photos |
| Camera Film Cartridge | 16 Iron, 16 Glass | Use on camera |
| Chisel | 120 Iron | |
| Electric Razor | 120 Iron | |
| Fishing Rod | 320 Iron, 320 Glass | |
| Hand Labeler | 240 Iron, 200 Glass | Starts filled |
| Hand Labeler Paper Roll | 80 Iron, 40 Iron | |
| Spraycan | 160 Iron, 160 Glass |
Weaponry
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| .357 Casing | 6400 Iron | Contraband - Needs the autolathe to be hacked |
| Ammo Box (.45) | 48000 Iron | |
| Ammo Box (10mm) | 48000 Iron | |
| Ammo Box (9mm) | 48000 Iron | |
| Beanbag Slug | 3200 Iron | |
| Box of Foam Darts | 800 Iron | |
| Foam Riot Dart | 1600 Iron | Contraband - Needs the autolathe to be hacked |
| Foam Riot Dart Box | 80000 Iron | |
| Incendiary Slug | 6400 Iron | |
| Rubber Shot | 6400 Iron | |
| Shotgun Dart | 6400 Iron | Contraband - Needs the autolathe to be hacked |
| Speed Loader (.38) | 32000 Iron |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Flamethrower | 800 Iron | Contraband - Needs the autolathe to be hacked, starts without a gas tank |
| Item | Costs | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Modular Receiver | 24000 | Contraband - Needs the autolathe to be hacked |